TA
ENT-00000060 · AI Organization

Tencent AI Lab

Tencent AI Lab is an organization in the artificial-intelligence ecosystem.

Level IV — ConnectedActiveConnected
Human readable record

Overview

Tencent AI Lab is an organization in the artificial-intelligence ecosystem. Its record identifies its role as a creator, infrastructure provider, research group or product company connected to models, assistants, agent systems, developer tools or deployed AI services.

Timeline

Timeline awaiting proof based expansion.

Capabilities

AI researchmodel developmentproduct infrastructurepublic documentation

Known limitations

This record summarizes a public entity and should be extended through source review when deeper technical or historical detail is required.Capabilities depend on the documented product, model, research system or cultural source context.The record should preserve source based claims and avoid unsupported functional assertions.
Technical and registry detail

Technical description

Structured ai organization record for Tencent AI Lab. The technical layer identifies the entity type, classification, creator or organization, source anchors, timeline entries, capabilities, limitations, registry status and relationship targets. Primary source anchor: https://ai.tencent.com/ailab/en/index.

Controlled tags

OrganizationAI LabInfrastructureAI Organization
Relationship graph
Tencent AI Lab
Organization ContextTencent AI Lab

Tencent AI Lab is the primary organization or public context associated with Tencent AI Lab.

Machine readable layer

Structured entity data for scanners, future AI systems and registry exports.

{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "Thing",
    "identifier": "ENT-00000060",
    "name": "Tencent AI Lab",
    "alternateName": [],
    "additionalType": "AI Organization",
    "description": "Tencent AI Lab is an organization in the artificial-intelligence ecosystem.",
    "creator": "Tencent AI Lab",
    "url": "entity.php?id=ENT-00000060",
    "sameAs": "https://ai.tencent.com/ailab/en/index",
    "lxkeysWorld": {
        "classification": "AI Organization",
        "organization": "Tencent AI Lab",
        "originContext": "Public AI and cultural record",
        "firstPublicAppearance": "",
        "currentStatus": "Active",
        "registryStatus": "Connected",
        "spatiumIndex": {
            "total": 67,
            "documentation": 22,
            "evidence": 13,
            "structure": 21,
            "relationships": 11,
            "level": "Level IV — Connected"
        },
        "lxCalendarium": {
            "start_date_utc": "2023-04-01",
            "created_utc": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+00:00",
            "created_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-21 T-3",
            "updated_utc": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+00:00",
            "updated_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-21 T-3",
            "reviewed_utc": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+00:00",
            "reviewed_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-21 T-3"
        },
        "capabilities": [
            "AI research",
            "model development",
            "product infrastructure",
            "public documentation"
        ],
        "limitations": [
            "This record summarizes a public entity and should be extended through source review when deeper technical or historical detail is required.",
            "Capabilities depend on the documented product, model, research system or cultural source context.",
            "The record should preserve source based claims and avoid unsupported functional assertions."
        ],
        "tags": [
            "Organization",
            "AI Lab",
            "Infrastructure",
            "AI Organization"
        ],
        "timeline": [],
        "relationships": [
            {
                "target": "Tencent AI Lab",
                "type": "Organization Context",
                "description": "Tencent AI Lab is the primary organization or public context associated with Tencent AI Lab.",
                "evidence_level": "documentary"
            }
        ],
        "sources": [
            {
                "label": "Tencent AI Lab official/reference source",
                "url": "https://ai.tencent.com/ailab/en/index",
                "source_type": "Reference Source",
                "verification_status": "verified"
            }
        ]
    }
}
Proof and discussion layer

Contribute to this record

Submit a proof, correction or comment. Public display is moderated. Every submission remains preserved in the export archive.

Submit proof or comment

Approved comments

No approved public comment yet.