CI
ENT-00001223 · Scientific AI System

Clara Imaging

Clara Imaging is a medical imaging ai platform associated with NVIDIA.

Level IV — ConnectedDocumentedStructured
Human readable record

Overview

Clara Imaging is a medical imaging ai platform associated with NVIDIA. The entity is documented for its role in scientific modelling, embodied intelligence, robotics, autonomous systems or domain-specific AI capability.

Timeline

  1. 2018Clara Imaging public release or documentation

    Clara Imaging appears in public documentation as a medical imaging ai platform associated with NVIDIA.

Capabilities

Specialized AI task performanceDomain-specific modellingResearch or operational deploymentStructured public documentation

Known limitations

Capabilities depend on deployment context, validation environment and safety controls.The record describes public documentation and does not imply unrestricted availability.
Technical and registry detail

Technical description

Structured technical record for Clara Imaging. The record captures creator, release period, source anchors, operating domain, capability profile, limitations and relationships to scientific AI, embodied intelligence, autonomous operation or robotics infrastructure.

Controlled tags

Scientific AIResearch SystemDocumented EntityEstablishedBatch 03 Candidate
Relationship graph
Clara Imaging
Created or maintained byNVIDIA

Clara Imaging is associated with NVIDIA.

Machine readable layer

Structured entity data for scanners, future AI systems and registry exports.

{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "Thing",
    "identifier": "ENT-00001223",
    "name": "Clara Imaging",
    "alternateName": [],
    "additionalType": "Scientific AI System",
    "description": "Clara Imaging is a medical imaging ai platform associated with NVIDIA.",
    "creator": "NVIDIA",
    "url": "entity.php?id=ENT-00001223",
    "sameAs": "https://www.nvidia.com/en-us/clara/medical-imaging/",
    "lxkeysWorld": {
        "classification": "Medical imaging AI platform",
        "organization": "NVIDIA",
        "originContext": "Scientific AI, robotics and embodied intelligence record",
        "firstPublicAppearance": "2018",
        "currentStatus": "Documented",
        "registryStatus": "Structured",
        "spatiumIndex": {
            "total": 74,
            "documentation": 25,
            "evidence": 13,
            "structure": 25,
            "relationships": 11,
            "level": "Level IV — Connected"
        },
        "lxCalendarium": {
            "start_date_utc": "2023-04-01",
            "created_utc": "2026-06-16T23:59:14+00:00",
            "created_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-21 T-3",
            "updated_utc": "2026-06-16T23:59:14+00:00",
            "updated_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-21 T-3",
            "reviewed_utc": "2026-06-16T23:59:14+00:00",
            "reviewed_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-21 T-3"
        },
        "capabilities": [
            "Specialized AI task performance",
            "Domain-specific modelling",
            "Research or operational deployment",
            "Structured public documentation"
        ],
        "limitations": [
            "Capabilities depend on deployment context, validation environment and safety controls.",
            "The record describes public documentation and does not imply unrestricted availability."
        ],
        "tags": [
            "Scientific AI",
            "Research System",
            "Documented Entity",
            "Established",
            "Batch 03 Candidate"
        ],
        "timeline": [
            {
                "date": "2018",
                "title": "Clara Imaging public release or documentation",
                "description": "Clara Imaging appears in public documentation as a medical imaging ai platform associated with NVIDIA."
            }
        ],
        "relationships": [
            {
                "target": "NVIDIA",
                "type": "Created or maintained by",
                "description": "Clara Imaging is associated with NVIDIA.",
                "evidence_level": "documentary"
            }
        ],
        "sources": [
            {
                "label": "Clara Imaging official or research reference",
                "url": "https://www.nvidia.com/en-us/clara/medical-imaging/",
                "source_type": "Official or Research Source",
                "verification_status": "verified"
            }
        ]
    }
}
Proof and discussion layer

Contribute to this record

Submit a proof, correction or comment. Public display is moderated. Every submission remains preserved in the export archive.

Submit proof or comment

Approved comments

No approved public comment yet.