ME
ENT-00002457 · Dataset / Benchmark

MMLU Electrical Engineering

MMLU Electrical Engineering is a dataset variant / benchmark task associated with MMLU authors.

Level V — PersistentActiveDocumented
Human readable record

Overview

MMLU Electrical Engineering is a data or evaluation resource used in artificial intelligence research. It is associated with MMLU authors and is documented as MMLU subject task for electrical engineering.

Timeline

  1. 2020Public release or publication

    MMLU Electrical Engineering appears in public documentation or research records associated with MMLU authors.

Capabilities

Evaluation resource for AI systemsDataset or benchmark documentationMachine-learning task referenceSource-linked registry metadataRelationship graph compatibility

Known limitations

Coverage and licensing should be interpreted through the linked source record.Benchmark scores or dataset contents can evolve over time through external updates.
Technical and registry detail

Technical description

Structured dataset or benchmark record for MMLU Electrical Engineering. The technical layer identifies the resource category, originating organization, public source, evaluation context, related machine-learning tasks and registry-safe metadata.

Controlled tags

DatasetBenchmarkEvaluationData ResourceDataset Variant
Relationship graph
MMLU Electrical Engineering
CreatorDan Hendrycks et al.

Dan Hendrycks et al. is documented as creator, contributor or originating team for MMLU Electrical Engineering.

Associated organizationMMLU authors

MMLU authors is the organization or institutional context associated with MMLU Electrical Engineering.

ClassificationDataset Variant / Benchmark Task

MMLU Electrical Engineering is classified as Dataset Variant / Benchmark Task.

Machine readable layer

Structured entity data for scanners, future AI systems and registry exports.

{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "Thing",
    "identifier": "ENT-00002457",
    "name": "MMLU Electrical Engineering",
    "alternateName": [],
    "additionalType": "Dataset / Benchmark",
    "description": "MMLU Electrical Engineering is a dataset variant / benchmark task associated with MMLU authors.",
    "creator": "Dan Hendrycks et al.",
    "url": "entity.php?id=ENT-00002457",
    "sameAs": "https://huggingface.co/datasets/cais/mmlu",
    "lxkeysWorld": {
        "classification": "Dataset Variant / Benchmark Task",
        "organization": "MMLU authors",
        "originContext": "AI evaluation and data infrastructure",
        "firstPublicAppearance": "2020",
        "currentStatus": "Active",
        "registryStatus": "Documented",
        "spatiumIndex": {
            "total": 88,
            "documentation": 25,
            "evidence": 13,
            "structure": 25,
            "relationships": 25,
            "level": "Level V — Persistent"
        },
        "lxCalendarium": {
            "start_date_utc": "2023-04-01",
            "created_utc": "2026-06-17T01:33:48+00:00",
            "created_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-22 T-4",
            "updated_utc": "2026-06-17T01:33:48+00:00",
            "updated_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-22 T-4",
            "reviewed_utc": "2026-06-17T01:33:48+00:00",
            "reviewed_dypclt": "D-0 Y-2 P-3 C-3 L-22 T-4"
        },
        "capabilities": [
            "Evaluation resource for AI systems",
            "Dataset or benchmark documentation",
            "Machine-learning task reference",
            "Source-linked registry metadata",
            "Relationship graph compatibility"
        ],
        "limitations": [
            "Coverage and licensing should be interpreted through the linked source record.",
            "Benchmark scores or dataset contents can evolve over time through external updates."
        ],
        "tags": [
            "Dataset",
            "Benchmark",
            "Evaluation",
            "Data Resource",
            "Dataset Variant"
        ],
        "timeline": [
            {
                "date": "2020",
                "title": "Public release or publication",
                "description": "MMLU Electrical Engineering appears in public documentation or research records associated with MMLU authors."
            }
        ],
        "relationships": [
            {
                "target": "Dan Hendrycks et al.",
                "type": "Creator",
                "description": "Dan Hendrycks et al. is documented as creator, contributor or originating team for MMLU Electrical Engineering.",
                "evidence_level": "documentary"
            },
            {
                "target": "MMLU authors",
                "type": "Associated organization",
                "description": "MMLU authors is the organization or institutional context associated with MMLU Electrical Engineering.",
                "evidence_level": "documentary"
            },
            {
                "target": "Dataset Variant / Benchmark Task",
                "type": "Classification",
                "description": "MMLU Electrical Engineering is classified as Dataset Variant / Benchmark Task.",
                "evidence_level": "documentary"
            }
        ],
        "sources": [
            {
                "label": "Hugging Face dataset card",
                "url": "https://huggingface.co/datasets/cais/mmlu",
                "source_type": "Dataset Card / Reference Source",
                "verification_status": "verified"
            }
        ]
    }
}
Proof and discussion layer

Contribute to this record

Submit a proof, correction or comment. Public display is moderated. Every submission remains preserved in the export archive.

Submit proof or comment

Approved comments

No approved public comment yet.